10 beste menn Sunnmøre per 1.11.02
100 M :
Arill Larsen Mørejarl FIK 10,66 O60894 Straumsnes
Ronny Urke Langevåg IL 10,88 190791 Førde
Knut Egil Løkling IL Valder 11,12 260694 Lillehammer
Andre Sævik Dimna IL 11,17 290697 Lillehammer
Narve Blindheim Sykkylven IL 11,19 O10685 Porsgrunn
Jarle Øvstegård Langevåg IL 11,24 310592 Overhalla
Svein Arne Myhre Mørejarl FIK 11,34 120694 Fosnavåg
MAN.TIDTAKING:
Audun Garshol Hareid IL 10,4 O50773 Oslo/Bi
Ronny Urke Langevåg IL 10,5 220892 Molde
Arill Larsen Mørejarl FIK 10,5 190796 Vøjri,Finl.
Øyvind Røst Aksla IL 10,6 O30670 Moss
Kjell Brenne Ørsta IL 10,7 180765 Tresfjord
Gjert Knutsen Ålesund IL 10,8 O90858 Fredrikstad
200 M :
Arill Larsen Mørejarl FIK 21,4O 200794 Tønsberg
Ronny Urke Mørejarl FIK 22.22 250993 Ålesund
Narve Blindheim Sykkylven IL 22,29 230685 Trondheim/Le
Knut Egil Løkling IL Valder 22,62 O80693 Oslo/La.
Øyvind Røst Aksla IL 22,72 O40780 Bodø
Trygve Eriksen IL Valder 22,74 120699 Straumsnes
Jarle Øvstegård Mørejarl FIK 22,8O O50694 Fosnavåg
Torbjørn Måseide jr. IL Hødd 22,86 O30782 Byrkjelo
Svein Arne Myhre Mørejarl FIK 22,86 O40994 Molde
MAN.TIDTAKING:
Audun Garshol Hareid IL 21,2 270773 Oslo/Bi.
Kjell Brenne Ørsta IL 21,4 O11065 Timisoara
Øyvind Røst Aksla IL 21,6 190670 Oslo/Bislet
Gjert Knutsen Ålesund IL 22,1 O40856 Trondheim/St.
400 M :
Torbjørn Måseide jr. IL Hødd 49,03 300886 Trondheim
Jørn-Erik Norangshol Ørsta IL 49,57 220898 Levanger
Øyvind Røst Aksla IL 49,89 230880 Ålesund
Rune Halle IL Hødd 50,13 300592 Overhalla
Terje Dyb* IL Hødd 50,18 110689 Fana
Arill Larsen Mørejarl FIK 50,29 200592 Overhalla
Paul Georg Skogen IL Hødd 50,36 310584 Lillehammer
*Ubekreftet,ferierepr.
MAN.TIDTAKING:
Gjert Knutsen Ålesund IL 48,4 O50856 Trondheim
Ivar Lødemel Ørsta IL 48,8 120674 Oslo/Bis.
Arill Larsen Mørejarl FIK 49,1 100994 Ørsta
Øyvind Røst Aksla IL 49,2 270980 Steinkjer
Audun Garshol Hareid IL 49,9 140871 Sandane
800 M :
Frank Otto Meinseth IL Hødd 1.49,03 270688 Belfast,Irl.
Terje Dyb IL Hødd 1,50,21 O10789 Oslo/Bi.
Stig Rekdal Larsnes IL 1,50,1 270766 Oslo/Bi.
Ottar Pilskog Ørsta IL 1.51,2 260871 Oslo/Bis.
Lars Norangshol Ørsta IL 1.52,4 180670 Trondheim/Le.
Kristian Nedregård Aksla IL 1.53,23 250702 Karlstad
John Arne Winsnes Ørsta IL 1.53,87 100695 Landau,Tyskl.
Paul Georg Skogen IL Hødd 1.53,97 310584 Lillehammer
Bjørn Bjørlykke Larsnes IL 1.54,0 63
Gunvald Thomassen Ålesund IL 1.54,4 59
Øystein Sæter Ørsta IL 1.54,4 O10879 Larvik,Lo.
Asle Geir Johansen Hareid IL 1.54,4 240581 Byrkjelo
100O M :
John A.Winsnes Ørsta IL 2.27,87 O10596 Frankfurt,Ty.
Frank O.Meinseth IL Hødd 2.28,5 O31084 Oslo/Stov.
Karl Johan Standal Aksla IL 2.30,2 O70782 Ålesund
Magne A.Helland Aksla IL 2.30,6 O70782 Ålesund
Jan Arne Kragset Åram IL 2.33,5 100681 Porsgrunn
Karl Henning Halse Ørsta IL 2.33,6 O81086 Ørsta
John Haanes Ørsta IL 2.33,9 140771 Ørsta
Kjell Leira Aksla IL 2.34,0 O70782 Ålesund
 
1500 M:
Stig Rekdal Larsnes IL 3.40,6 120766 Oslo/Bi.
Frank O. Meinseth IL Hødd 3.46,23 210985 Oslo/Bislet
Karl Johan Standal Aksla IL 3.51,53 220885 Trondheim/Le
Arne Opheim Aksla IL 3.52,72 O20682 Oslo/Bi.
Olaf Hesseberg Ålesund IL 3.53,0 290764 Oslo
John Arne Winsnes Ørsta IL 3.53,65 O30695 Ludwigshafen
Arnfinn Oksavik Hareid IL 3.53,94 210685 Skottland
Tor Wiik Ålesund IL 3.54,3 O50866 Trondheim
Ottar Pilskog Hjørungavåg IL 3.54,3 300772 Moelv
Kristian Nedregård Aksla IL 3.56,02 100602 København
Tore Leithe Aksla IL 3.56,06 180881 Oslo/Bi.
Petter Nørve Ålesund IL 3.56,25 240688 Kristiansand
1 ENG.MILE:
Stig Rekdal Larsnes IL 4.13,5 O80766 London
Frank O.Meinseth IL Hødd 4.16,5 280883 Ålesund
Kjell Leira Aksla IL 4.18,1 O60980 Ålesund
Tore Leite Aksla IL 4.18,3 280883 Ålesund
3000 M:
Petter Nørve Ålesund FIK 8.24,6 280790 Meisingset
Tor Wiik Ålesund IL 8.26,8 O80866 Trondheim
Frank O. Meinseth IL Hødd 8.27,7 100785 Ørsta
Kåre Heggen Volda T&IL 8.27,8 O40879 Fana
Karl Johan Standal Aksla IL 8.29,1 100785 Ørsta
Tore Leithe Aksla IL 8.29,5 O10982 Oslo/Bi.
Olaf Hesseberg Ålesund IL 8.31,0 O80866 Trondheim
Per Gunnar Lien Ålesund IL 8.32,4 64
Arnfinn Oksavik Hareid IL 8.32,9 100785 Ørsta
Arnljot Lande Aksla IL 8.34,4 100785 Ørsta
5000 M :
Per Gunnar Lien Ålesund IL 14.24,2 210664 Århus,DK
Kåre Heggem Volda TIL 14.31,O 270679 Oslo/Stovner
Petter Nørve Ålesund IL 14.43,68 100788 Voss
Tore Leithe Aksla IL 14.52,3 O70681 Ålesund
Arild Bjørdal Ørsta IL 14.52,33 O90783 Fana
Per-Johan Sandbakk Ørsta IL 14.54,8 150881 Øvre Årdal
Tor Wiik Ålesund IL 14.57,8 210866 Gamle Karleby
Olaf Hesseberg Ålesund IL 14.58,2 64
Lars Petter Knivsflå Geiranger IL 14.58,8 65
Oddbjørn Lande Ålesund IL 14.59,8 190955 Trondheim
Karl Johan Standal Aksla IL 15.04,7 O40885 Ørsta
10.000 M :
Per Gunnar Lien Ålesund IL 30.06,4 250965 Beograd
Arild Bjørdal Ørsta IL 30.49,76 250782 Byrkjelo
Per-Johan Sandbakk Ørsta IL 31.14,99 250782 Byrkjelo
Tom Christiansen Aksla IL 31.40,0 O90682 Ålesund
Birger Stenhjem Ålesund IL 31.42,0 190970 Ålesund
Jostein Vartdal Hareid IL 31.50,3 O90780 Ålesund
Tore Leithe Aksla IL 31.52,5 O50781 Ålesund
Jon Ørjar Strand Volda T&IL 31.55,1 120679 Ørsta
Olaf Hesseberg Ålesund IL 32.02,4 63
Arnljot Lande Aksla IL 32.21,0 200684 Ålesund
HALVMARATON:
Oddbjørn Skogen Hareid IL 1.09,35 100891 Hareid
Knut Inselset Volda TIL 1.11,43 100788 Jølster
John Arne Winsnes Ørsta IL 1.11,55 O80691 Beitostølen
Per Johan Sandbakk Ørsta IL 1.12,40 130883 Sykkylven
Per Atle Røe Ørsta IL 1.12,58 130883 Sykkylven
Arnljot Lande Aksla IL 1.13,01 180885 Sykkylven
MARATON:
Per Gunnar Lien Ålesund IL 2.23,12 250765 Moss
Arne Olav Løvik Volda TIL 2.34,03 271084 Stavanger
Knut Inselset Volda TIL 2.35,05 O31087 Drammen
Steinar Hurlen Hildre IL 2.35,33 O41081 Drammen
Per Johan Sandbakk Ørsta IL 2.35,41 1982
Olav Kragset Åram IL 2.37,05 O51080 Drammen
Tom Christiansen Aksla IL 2.39,18 O71084 Drammen
110 M HEKK(106,7)
Erik Drange Tønnesen Ørsta IL 15,98 200502 Ørsta
Ole Andrew Rekdal Ålesund FIK 16,01 290788 Stjørdal
Kåre Sæter IL Valder 16,24 300581 Raufoss
Morten Røst Mørejarl FIK 17,1O O10795 Härnösand Sv.
MAN.TIDTAKING:
Kåre Sæter IL Valder 15,6 O90777 Meisingset
Magnor Myklebust Volda Lærersk. 15,7 100961 Ålesund
Ole Andrew Rekdal Aksla IL 15,7 130783 Ålesund
Jan Mørkedal Ørsta IL 15,8 160864 Ørsta
Gjert Knutsen Ålesund IL 15,9 210755 København
Thomas Lund IL Narve 16,O 180828 NM
Knut Årflot Ålesund IL 16,1 160722 Dresden,Tyskl.
Oddbjørn Brungot Ørsta IL 16,4 O90972 Hamar
Gunnar Roald Aksla IL 16,8 O40964 Oslo
Olaf Sørum Aksla IL 16,8 100767 Ålesund
400 M HEKK(91,4)
Kåre Sæter IL Valder 56,18 130981 Ålesund
Ole A.Rekdal Ålesund FIK 56,37 300788 Stjørdal
Jan Arne Kragset Aksla IL 57,73 O20684 Oslo/Lamb.
Jørn-Erik Norangshol Ørsta IL 58,84 230898 Levanger
MAN.TIDTAKING:
Oddbjørn Brungot Ørsta IL 55,2 150773 Nadderud
Ole Andrew Rekdal Ålesund FIK 55,8 O30788 Straumsnes
Stig Rekdal Larsnes IL 55,9 310860 Voss
Kåre Sæter IL Valder 55,9 160777 Stjørdal
Jan Mørkedal Ørsta IL 56,O O70968 Oslo/Bi.
Gjert Knutsen Ålesund IL 56,2 O60855 Odda
Olaf Sørum Aksla IL 56,4 310867 Oslo
Frank Otto Meinseth IL Hødd 56,6 140885 Ålesund
3000 M HINDER :
Per Gunnar Lien Ålesund IL 9.09,8 O11065 Timisoara
Arild Bjørdal Ørsta IL 9.12,54 120683 Øvre Årdal
Per J.Sandbakk Ørsta IL 9.14,6 280876 Oslo/Stovner
Oddbjørn Lande Ålesund IL 9.21,4 180856 Stavanger
Jostein Vartdal Hareid IL 9.22,23 130981 Ålesund
Leif Muribø Ørsta IL 9.30,0 O10878 Oslo/Bi.
Øystein Johansen Hareid IL 9.33,3 O31079 Ålesund
Petter Kragset Åram IL 9.33,9 O70580 Steinkjer
Jan Magne Breivik Hareid Il 9.41,O 170788 Østersund
Jens Lingås Valldal IL 9.47,4 62
HØYDE :
Bård Inge Bø Bergsøy IL 2,03 200895 Ørsta
Terje Danielsen Aksla IL 2,O1 170783 Namsos
Jan Ivar Hansen Aksla IL 2,OO O90778 Tresfjord
Narve Hoff Aksla IL 2,OO 210681 Ålesund
Hans Lundestad Ørsta IL 2,OO 230684 Raufoss
Yngve Sporstøl Ørsta IL 2,OO 230789 Lisleby
Petter Leon Fauske Ørskog IL 1,96 O80985 Ålesund
Arill Larsen Hareid IL 1,93 220892 Molde
Nils Petter Dyrkorn Ørskog IL 1,91 200986 Molde
Jan Arne Roald IL Valder 1,9O 140580 Ålesund
Gunnar Eriksen Aksla IL 1,9O 170886 Ålesund
Torbjørn Naas Ålesund FIK 1,9O 230700 Florø
Erik D.Tønnesen Ørsta IL 1,9O 240802 Elnesvågen
HØYDE U/TILLØP:
Narve Hoff Aksla IL 1,71 130382 Ørsta
Morten Røst Mørejarl FIK 1,7O 281295 Langevåg
Magnor Myklebust Volda Lærersk. 1,67 100363 Volda
Steinar Refsnes Aksla IL 1,65 170274 Elnesvågen
Frank Skog Aksla IL 1,65 230180 Ålesund
Yngve Sporstøl Ørsta IL 1,65 O30390 Valderøy
Edvin Bugge Ålesund IL 1,64 O20274 Ålesund
Ragnar Scheide IL Hødd 1,63 170373 Ørsta
Terje Valderhaug IL Valder 1,63 O40389 Oslo
Olav Lynge Hareid IL 1,61 240175 Hareid
STAV :
Haldor Sæther Ålesund IL 4,2O 150963 Stranda
Johan Salkjelsvik Ålesund IL 3,8O O70865 Ålesund
Harry Myklebust Syvde IL 3,7O 180784 Fana
Arnfinn Blindheim Vigra IL 3,66 200762 Ålesund
Olav Nytun Sykkylven IL 3,55 180960 Ålesund
Erik Drange Tønnesen Ørsta IL 3,47 O11002 Ørsta
Anders Aure Sykkylven IL 3,37 58
Rasmus Håvik Ålesund IL 3,35 34 Ålesund/Utst.pl.
Helge Tryggeseth Aksla IL 3,35 O91081 Ålesund
Olav Wågnes IL Narve 3,34 O20831 Molde
Sindre Sandbakk Ørsta IL 3,3O O80700 Sollefteå,Sv.
Hermod Flåen IL Valder 3,25 100785 Ørsta
LENGDE :
Helge Sæther Langevåg IL 7,21 300668 Nadderud
Kjell Hoff Langevåg IL 7,12 O60863 Ålesund
Audun Garshol Hareid IL 7,02 150871 Sandane
Thomas Lund IL Narve,Åles. 6,94 160928 Kristiansund
Hallvard Muri Aksla IL 6,88 200681 Ålesund
Gjert Knutsen Ålesund IL 6,85 56
Steinar Grimstad Volda Lærerskole 6,85 59
Torbjørn Måseide jr. IL Hødd 6,83 260981 Steinkjer
Egil Sandvik Langevåg IL 6,82 66
Per Svein Aasen SK Rollon 6,81 51
LENGDE U/TILLØP:
Narve Hoff Aksla IL 3,33 130383 Furuset,Oslo
Rasmus Lødøen Volda Lærersk. 3,3O 130259 Elverum
Olav Leira Ørsta IL 3,3O 230264 Trondheim
Steinar Refsnes Aksla IL 3,3O 280273 Ålesund
Thomas Lund Narve,Åles. 3,29 O50331 Ålesund
Agnar Bakke Volda Turn &IL 3,27 57
Stein Mittet Ålesund IL 3,27 270260 Vigra
Steinar Grimstad Volda Lærerskole 3.26 60
Knut Busengdal Sykkylven IL 3,24 52 KM
Magnor Myklebust Volda Lærerskole 3,24 63
Joar Bergset Spjelkavik IL 3,24 260268 Ålesund
TRESTEG :
Tormod Bakken Aksla IL 15,38 160668 Molde
Kjell Nilsen Stordal IL 14,86 O10870 Sykkylven
Bjørn Nytun Hjørungavåg IL 14,49 220865 Molde
Torstein Dahl Volda Turn&IL 14,13 66
Terje Aarset Ålesund IL 14,11 66
Marius Klepp Volda Turn&IL 14,1O 53 Moss jr.NM
Per Svein Aasen SK Rollon 13,94 49 Oslo
Torbjørn Måseide jr. IL Hødd 13,88 190884 Ørsta
Fritjof Bergheim Ålesund IL 13,8O O50829 Molde
Kåre Nilsen Aksla IL 13,78 210763 Tresfjord
Per Midtkandal Ørsta IL 13,78 O40966 Sunndal
KULE:
Arthur Dybing SK Herd 14,87 290946 Ålesund
Narve Hoff IL Valder 14.51 280790 Meisingset
Kjell Dalhaug Aksla IL 14,07 100868 Molde
Alf Dyrkorn Skodje IL 13,87 64
Sigmund Følsvik Volda Turn &IL 13,86 150839
Eldar Bergmann Sykkylven IL 13,76 65
Olav Liset Vigra IL 13,74 62
Nils Korsnes Ålesund IL 13,6O 210835 Ålesund/Utst.pl.
Jarle Aure Sykkylen IL 13,56 53
Bjørn Rødstøl Ålesund IL 13,55 63
DISKOS :
Eldar Bergmann Sykkylven IL 50,94 220764 Reykjavik
Narve Hoff IL Valder 45,24 270690 Liabygda
Jarle Aure Sykkylven IL 43,9O 57
Niels Henrik Devold Langevåg IL 41,54 140693 Ålesund
Reidar Heggdal Sykkylven IL 41,44 54
Torstein Dahl Volda Turn & IL 40,88 290683 Ålesund
Øyvind Dalhus Mørejarl FIK 40,26 240594 Fosnavåg
Bjørn Rødstøl Ålesund IL 40,02 63
Arthur Dybing SK Herd 39,82 KM-46 Spjelkavik
Alf Dyrkorn Skodje IL 39,62 63
Hermod Giske Aksla IL 39,38 240768 Ålesund
Odd Ulvestad Aksla IL 39,0O 160666 Ålesund
SLEGGE :
Arnfinn Bigset Aksla IL 54,56 220865 Molde
Malvin Dalhus Aksla IL 46,84 220665 Ålesund
Oddmund Andvik Ålesund IL 45,72 190872 Ålesund
Oddvin Hoff Ellingsøy IL 45,54 55
Eldar Bergmann Sykkylven IL 45,38 60
Karl Rekdal SK Herd 44,28 53
Olav Heimsæter Sykkylven IL 41,78 53
Asbjørn Kilsti Aksla IL 40,84 270861 Ålesund
Rolf Arne Sunde Aksla IL 38,66 310885 Liabygda
Narve Hoff Aksla IL 38,36 240885 Ålesund
SPYD(Ny type spyd 1986) :
Narve Hoff Aksla IL 78,54 160887 Nesbyen
John Ringdal Sunnylven IL 62,18 100886 Oslo/Bislet
Svein Skeide Mørejarl FIK 60,42 O60894 Straumsnes
Kennet Bergesen IL Hødd 58,42 310799 Nærpes,Finl.
Terje Øvrebø IL Hødd 56,52 100989 Molde
Arild Amundsen Ørsta IL 54,88 O51095 Ørsta
Svein Erik Foss Liabygda IL 54,54 280687 Tresfjord
Hermod Flaaen IL Valder 53,48 300989 Molde
Vegard Nilsen Hareid IL 53,24 220901 Ålesund
Stein Magne Hoff Aksla IL 52.18 100788 Tresfjord
5-KAMP(Tabell 1984) : Øvelser : Lengde-Spyd-200m-Diskos-1500m
Hermod Flaaen IL Valder 3186 p 180680 Ålesund
(6,21 - 57,80 - 24,6 - 29,84 - 4.26,4)
Bjarte Rekdal Larsnes IL 3.162 p 130961 Molde
(6,03 - 62,60 -24,5 -27,30 - 4.28,8 )
Gjert Knutsen Ålesund IL 3.124 p 1956
(6,85- 44,02 - 22,3 - 23,80 - 4.41,4)
Rasmus Lødøen Volda Lærersk. 3.040 p 1959
(6,48 - 41,87 - 24,1 - 35,93 - 4.47,6)
Narve Hoff Aksla IL 3.034 p 180680 Ålesund
(5,97 - 64,38 - 25,3 - 38,4O - 5.18,6)
Terje Aarset Ålesund IL 3.015 p 1966
(6,54 - 52,7O - 24,5 - 28,44 - 4.50,2)
Stig Rekdal Larsnes IL 3.000 p 1959
(5,66 - 45,93 - 24,2 - 27,42 - 4.08,8)
Louis Støve Volda T&IL 2.882 p 100749 Ålesund
(6,16 - 45,07 - 24,5 - 34,06 - 4.56,0)
Oskar Dale SK Rollon 2.870 p 200850 Ålesund
(6,16 - 34,71 - 24,5 - 27,46 - 4.15,8)
Øistein Solbjørg Ålesund IL 2.863 p 150624 Molde
(6,50 - 39,40 - 24,8 -36,16 - 5.03,0)
Jarle Aure Sykkylven IL 2.849 p 1954
(5,88 - 48,60 - 25,6 - 35,14 - 4.50,2)
10-KAMP (Tabell 1984):
Haldor Sæther Ålesund IL 5567 29/30-08.63 Ålesund
(11,7-6,44- 9,76-1,69-53,3/18,1-26,88-4,10-34,33-4.45,0)
Narve Hoff Aksla IL 5536 28/29-07.81 Ålesund
(12,1-6,26-12,67-1,95-57,6/19,9-36,34-2,50-66,46-5.29,5)
Louis Støve Volda TIL 5379 17/18-09.49 Bergen
(11,6-6,35-10,23-1,60-53,2/18,2-31,62-2,90-41,20-4.48,2)
Olaf Sørum Aksla IL 5228 O6/07-08.68 Ålesund
(11,6-5,92- 9,32-1,61-52,3/17,5-30,14-2,25-41,20-4.38,8)
Hermod Giske Aksla IL 5224 O6/07-08.68 Ålesund
(12,2 -6,05-12.12-1,55-55,0/19,6-37,26-2,40-49,30-4.43,5)
Thomas Lund IL Narve,Åles. 5173 23/24-06.28 Bergen
(11,7-6,34-11,21-1,72-55,2/16,6-26,08-2,62-34,60-5.13,5)