Ålesund Friidrettsklubb 10 på topp menn pr.01.11.2002
100 m
Gjert Knutsen 10,8 O90858 Fredrikstad
Tor Torsvik 10,9 1961
Wilhelm Steffensen 11,O 1911 Trondheim
Torbjørn Måseide 11,O 1961
Ronny Urke 11,O O60697 Ålesund
Anders Helseth 11,1 1954 Tyrvingl.
Morten Røst 11,37 260694 Lillehammer
Arve Larsen 11,2 1958
Anders M.Larsen 11,2 1960
Jarle Humblen 11,2 1960
Kjell Wattø 11,2 1964
200 m
Gjert Knutsen 22,1 O40856 Trondheim/St.
Tor Torsvik 22,6 1961
Morten Røst 22,92 O40994 Molde
Torbjørn Måseide 23,O 1958
Anders M.Larsen 23,O 1960
Jarle Humblen 23,2 1960
Hans Jarle Longvastøl 23,4 1965
Joachim Pilskog 23,6 220860 Ålesund
400 m
Gjert Knutsen 48,4 O50856 Trondheim/St.
Gunvald Thomassen 51,4 1959
Tor Torsvik 51,4 1961
Stein Mittet 51,7 1967
Joachim Pilskog 52,O 1960
Haldor Sæther 52,O 1963
Hans Jarle Longvastøl 52,1 1965
Anders M.Larsen 52,4 1960
Olaf Hesseberg 52,6 1963
800 m
Gunvald Thomassen 1.54,4 1959 Oslo,Bi.
Petter Nørve 1.55,7 120688 Ålesund
Olaf Hesseberg 1.56,0 1964
Oddbjørn Lande 1.56,2 1958
Tor Pedersen 1.56,5 1962
Gjert Knutsen 1.56,7 1958
Kjetil Kverndokk 1.57,3 160690 Kristiansund
Tor Wiik 1.58,0 1967
Magne Helland 1.58,9 130889 Ålesund
Svein Oskar Nedregård 1.59,22 270590 Ålesund
1500 m
Olaf Hesseberg 3.53,0 290764 Oslo
Tor Wiik 3.54,3 O50866 Trondheim
Petter Nørve 3.56,25 240688 Kristiansand
Tor Pedersen 3.56,9 1962
Oddbjørn Lande 3.59,1 1958
Lars Petter Knivsflå 4.00,8 1964
Gunvald Thomassen 4.02,4 1959
Per Gunnar Lien 4.03,5 1965
Magne Helland 4.05,36 180689 Kristiansund
Arnfinn Ofstad 4.06,4 1967
3000 m
Petter Nørve 8.24,6 28079O Meisingset
Tor Wiik 8.26,8 O80866 Trondheim
Olaf Hesseberg 8.31,0 O80866 Trondheim
Per Gunnar Lien 8.32,4 1964
Oddbjørn Lande 8.36,2 200855 Trondheim
Lars Petter Knivsflå 8.42,2 1966
Tor Pedersen 8.43,0 1962
Birger Stenhjem 8.50,2 1972
Svein Oskar Nedregård 8.53,4 190590 Ørsta
Arnfinn Ofstad 8.54,0 1965
5000 m
Per Gunnar Lien 14.24,2 210664 Århus,DK.
Petter Nørve 14.43,68 100788 Voss
Tor Wiik 14.57,8 210866 Gamle Karleby
Olaf Hesseberg 14.58,2 1964
Oddbjørn Lande 14.59,8 190955 Trondheim
Birger Stenhjem 15.06,0 130769 Tresfjord
Lars Petter Knivsflå 15.07,0 1966
Arnfinn Ofstad 15.31,4 1965
Tor Pedersen 15.39,2 1962
Svein Oskar Nedregård 15.49,7 110689 Straumsnes
10.000 m
Per Gunnar Lien 30.06,4 250965 Beograd
Birger Stenhjem 31,42,0 190970 Ålesund
Olaf Hesseberg 32.02,4 1963
Lars Petter Knivsflå 32.22,8 1966
Tor Wiik 33.15,4 1967
Arnfinn Ofstad 33.56,6 1965
Svein Oskar Nedregård 34.06,3 100989 Surnadal
Einar Askevold 34.45,0 1970
Per Johan Sandbakk 34.52,9 300788 Trondheim/Le.
1 times løp
Per Gunnar Lien 19.199m 101065 Ålesund
Halvmaraton
Willy Ullaland 1.13,16 160593 Ålesund
Arnljot Lande 1.13,36 190890 Sykkylven
Magne Helland 1.14,32 160593 Ålesund
Knut Sæter 1.14,53 210594 Ålesund
Helge Fugelseth 1.17,39 280588 Molde
Kjell V.Flisnes 1.19,23 190890 Sykkylven
John Walderhaug 1.20,10 O40596 Ålesund
Arild Kvam 1.21,10 190890 Sykkylven
Leif Feøy 1.22,07 280588 Molde
Ivar Solevåg 1.22,21 190890 Sykkylven
Einar Dimmen 1.23,16 190890 Sykkylven
Arne Nedregotten 1.25,05 190890 Sykkylven
Maraton
Per Gunnar Lien 2.23,12 250765 Moss
Svein Oskar Nedregård 2.46,09 O71090 Drammen
Arne Leira 2.48,57 1983 Drammen
Arild Kvam 2.57,07 210594 Ålesund
Leif Feøy 2.58,23 160593 Ålesund
Helge Fugelseth 3.02,27 100891 Hareid
Kjell Vidar Flisnes 3.05,21 160593 Ålesund
110 m hekk
Gjert Knutsen 15,9 210755 København
Ole Andrew Rekdal 16,01 290788 Stjørdal
Knut Aarflodt 16,1 160722 Dresden
Fritjof Bergheim 16,9 O50829 Molde
Torbjørn Måseide 17,2 1959
Haldor Sæther 17,6 1963
Rasmus Håvik 18,1 160836 Molde
400 m hekk
Ole Andrew Rekdal 55,8 O30788 Straumsnes
Gjert Knutsen 56,2 O60855 Odda
Haldor Sæther 58,2 1963
Alf Johansen 60,3 1953
Oddbjørn Lande 61,8 1958
Gunvald Thomassen 62,6 1959
Dagfinn Røvik 63.3 1954 Ålesund
Johnny Stette 63,5 1964
Kjell Wattø 63,5 1965
3000 m hinder
Per Gunnar Lien 9.09,8 O11065 Timisoara
Oddbjørn Lande 9,21,4 180856 Stavanger
Svein Oskar Nedregård 10.11,4 150689 Ålesund
Høyde
TORBJØRN NAAS 1,9O 230700 Florø
Fritjof Bergheim 1,88* 130631 Stockholm
Oskar Norderval jr. 1,88 130692 Ålesund
Michael Knudsen 1,87 O60838 Molde
Gjert Knutsen 1,85 120953 Bergen
Morten Røst 1,85 230897 Ørsta
Nils P. Korsnes 1,83 1966
Sverre Roald 1,83 1966
Ole Korsnes 1,83 260339 Ålesund(i)
Bjarte Wiig 1,8O 110851 Hamar
Rasmus Håvik 1,77 O80935 Åles./Utstill.
* 1,90 oppvisning Sykkylven 1931.
Lengde
Gjert Knutsen 6,85 1956
Steinar Grimstad 6,76 1961
Terje Aarset 6,71 1965
Moreten Røst 6,67 190597 Bergsøy
Vebjørn Jakobsen 6,59 O10700 Lillehammer
Haldor Sæther 6,58 1964
Knut Aarflodt 6,55 150723 Berlin
Kjell Nilsen 6,54 O90869 Kristiansund
Johnny Stette 6,52 1964
Øistein Solbjørg 6,5O 150624 Molde
Høyde u.t.
Edvin Bugge 1,64 O20274 Ålesund
Narve Hoff 1,6O O20391 Trondheim
Morten Røst 1,6O O50394 Voss
Stein Mittet 1,55 1962
Sverre Roald 1,53 1970
Kjell Oscar Pettersen* 1,5O 200370 Molde
*Klubbtilhørighet usikker-stilte for Aksla uka før.
Lengde u.t.
Narve Hoff 3,29 O40292 Ålesund
Stein Mittet 3,27 27026O Vigra
Steinar Grimstad 3,26 1963
Kjell Oscar Pettersen* 3,18 200370 Molde
Trygve Nygård 3,14 1957
Fritjof Bergheim 3,13 XXO426 Molde
B.Berntsen 3,11 XXO426 Molde
Bertil Endresen 3,11 O60393 Langevåg
Norvald Revheim 3,1O 1947 Nørvøy skole
Morten Røst 3,08 O60393 Langevåg
*Klubbtilhørighet usikker -stillte for Aksla uka før.
Stav
Haldor Sæther 4,2O 150963 Stranda
Johan Salkjelsvik 3,8O O70865 Ålesund
Rasmus Håvik 3,35 1934 Åles./Utstill
Fridtjof Bergheim 3,11 O70826 Ålesund/Nørve
Wilhelm Steffensen 3,05 1911
Tresteg
Kjell Nilsen 14,58 120769 Tresfjord
Terje Aarset 14,11 1966
Bjørn Nytun 14,01 1966
Fritjof Bergheim 13,8O O50829 Molde
Steinar Grimstad 13,76 1961
Knut Aarflodt 13,34 110621 Molde
Trygve Nygård 13,18 1957
Morten Røst 13,03 300797 ÅLESUND
Ole Korsnes 13,02 150836 Molde
Thorvald Reksten 12,94 260620 Kristiansund
Jarle Tafjord 12,94 1956
Kule
Narve Hoff 14,23 100692 Ålesund
Nils Korsnes 13,6O 210835 Åles./Utstill.
Bjørn Rødstøl 13,55 1963
Ole Korsnes 12,96 130936 Åles./Utstill.
Øyvind Bekkehus 12,72 1960
Thor Refsnes 12,58 O60747 Åles./Nørve
Tor Quigstad 12,5O 1961
Diskos
Narve Hoff 44,1O 230791 Oslo/Bi.
Bjørn Rødstøl 40,02 1963
Øivind Dalhus 39,7O 200593 Ålesund
Gustav Skaarbrevik 38,93 O20934 Kristiansund
Oddmund Andvik 38,76 1964
Einar Myrstad 37,88 1966
Ole Korsnes 36,67 130936 Ålesund/Utstil
Kåre Myrseth 36,22 1954
Øistein Solbjørg 36,16 150624 Molde
Slegge
Oddmund Andvik 45,72 190872 Ålesund
Arnfinn Bigseth 42,57 1958
Rolf Arne Sunde 36,28 110688 Ålesund
Bjørn Rødstøl 36,01 1962
Spyd
Narve Hoff 71,7O O50792 Oslo/Bi.
Rolf Arne Sunde 49,66 100788 Tresfjord
Øivind Dalhus 48,2O 160592 Ørsta
Torbjørn Naas 43,13 140802 Ålesund
Edvard Leira 39,62 290898 Ålesund
Svein Erik Foss 35,4O 100692 Ålesund
Spyd gml type
Oddmund Andvik 56,5O 196O
Gerhard Heiberg 50,05 ??
5-kamp (Lengde-Spyd-200m-Diskos-1500 m)
Gjert Knutsen 3.124p 1956
(6,85-44,02-22,3-23,80-4.41,4)
Terje Aarset 3.015p 1966
(6,54-52,70-24,5-28,44-4.50,2)
Øistein Solbjørg 2.863p 150624 Molde
(6,50-39,40-24,8-36,16-5.03,0)
10-kamp (100m-Lengde-Kule-Høyde-400m / 110 m hekk-Diskos-Stav-Spyd-1500m)
Haldor Sæther 5.567 p 29-30-08.63 Ålesund
(11,7-6,44-9,76-1,69-53,3/18,1 -26,88-4,10-34,33-4.45,0)
Fritjof Bergheim 5.031 p 17-18-07.26 Kristiansund
(12,2-6,44-9,73-1,82-60,2/18,0 -30,13-2,95-36,39-4.59,7)